Next day delivery is now available on all orders until 9pm

Bosch Neff Siemens Door Seal

Bosch Neff Siemens

  • In stock

    Express Delivery available

£48.66
Bosch Neff Siemens Door Seal

Bosch Neff Siemens Door Seal

£48.66

Genuine spare part

Stock No: 1622664OH

  • Product Description

    If the door seal on your appliance needs to be replaced then this is the ideal replacement. Learn more about door seals below:

    What does the washing machine door seal do?
    The washing machine door seal, otherwise known as a gasket, is a very important part of the appliance on a front loader machine. It securely seals the door in place when shut to prevent any water getting out. During a cycle, most washing machine doors automatically lock which is when the door seal does its job best.

    Is the washing machine door seal causing the problem?
    The faults listed below indicate an issue with the door seal. You may need to replace the seal if:

    - Your appliance is leaking from the front of the door
    - The door seal is torn, warped or damaged
    - Mould has built up at the bottom of the seal and it's beyond cleaning

    Another great spare from our extensive range of spare parts and accessories.

    Please check model fit list to ensure this part is correct for your model.

    • Also Known As: Door Rubber, Door Gasket
    • Door Seal

      4ourhouse Approved part

      1164357,4.7,116

      Also Known As: Door Rubber, Door Gasket If the door seal on your appliance needs to be replaced then this is the ideal replacement. Learn more about... More information

      In stock

      Express Delivery available

      £27.14

    • Repaircare - We Fix appliances

      If you're not sure what's causing the fault with your appliance or you aren't able to complete the repair yourself then our partner service, Repaircare, is just what you need.

      Repaircare is a network of fully trained appliance engineers that operates nationwide. Unlike other repair services, Repaircare only offer fixed price repairs, which means that the price quoted is the price you pay.

      A fixed price repair includes:

      • Call-out
      • Diagnosis
      • Labour
      • Safety check
      • All required parts!
  • Reviews

Genuine spare part

Stock No: 1622664OH