Next day delivery is now available on all orders until 9pm

Zanussi Lower Basket Wheel Kit

Electrolux

  • In stock

    Express Delivery available

£26.11 Pack of 8
Zanussi Lower Basket Wheel Kit

Zanussi Lower Basket Wheel Kit

£26.11

Genuine spare part

Stock No: 2053971OH

  • Product Description

    Broken or damaged wheels will stop the lower dishwasher basket from gliding in and out smoothly. The dishwasher lower basket wheel is basically the runner/wheel that the basket slides on when emptying and filling your dishwasher. These wheels can often be damaged by dropping a heavy plate or by not loading the basket into the dishwasher correctly.

    This kit includes 8 dark grey plastic wheels for the lower basket.

    Please check model fit list to ensure this part is correct for your model.

    • Also Known As: Castor, Runner
    • Lower Basket Wheel
    • Grey
    • Pack of 8
    • Lower Dishwasher Basket Wheel (Pack Of 8)

      4ourhouse Approved part

      4699772,5.0,5

      Includes Pack of 8 Also Known As: Castor, Runner Dark Grey If the wheel for your lower dishwasher basket has become faulty and can no longer be used,... More information

      In stock

      Express Delivery available

      £25.09

      Pack of 8

      Dishwasher Lower Basket Wheel

      4ourhouse Approved part

      2016325,4.8,13

      Also Known As: Castor, Runner Lower Basket Wheel White The dishwasher lower basket wheel is basically the runner/wheel that the basket slides on when... More information

      In stock

      Express Delivery available

      Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £2.25

      £2.50

      Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £2.25

    • Finish Rinse Aid

      Genuine consumable

      809228,4.5,2

      Original Fragrance 400 ml Capacity Clears away residues so nothing is left but Diamond Shine! You probably didn't realise that food and detergent... More information

      In stock

      Express Delivery available

      Save 26% - Was £4.69 - Now £3.49

      £3.49

      Save 26% - Was £4.69 - Now £3.49

      Finish Dishwasher Salt

      Genuine consumable

      809227,5.0,2

      Its purity ensures that the dishwasher built in water softening unit works effectively 99.9% Purity Helps protect against limescale Recommended by... More information

      In stock

      Express Delivery available

      Save 20% - Was £2.50 - Now £1.99

      £1.99

      Save 20% - Was £2.50 - Now £1.99

      Universal Cutlery Basket

      4ourhouse Approved part

      632023,4.1,328

      Length 240 mm Height: 120 (With Handle 235) (mm) Width 135 mm Universal, so fits most dishwasher models. Detachable handle This brand new sturdy replacement... More information

      In stock

      Express Delivery available

      £6.99

      Oust Descaler: Dishwasher & Washing Machine (2 X 50ml Sachets)

      Genuine consumable

      806761,5.0,6

      Includes 2 x 50ml Sachets Professional formula for rapid removal of scale deposits Removes limescale & odours Regular use means limescale preventatives... More information

      In stock

      Express Delivery available

      £5.74

      Box of 2

      Dishwasher Lower Basket Wheel

      4ourhouse Approved part

      2016325,4.8,13

      Also Known As: Castor, Runner Lower Basket Wheel White The dishwasher lower basket wheel is basically the runner/wheel that the basket slides on when... More information

      In stock

      Express Delivery available

      Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £2.25

      £2.50

      Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £2.25

    • Repaircare - We Fix appliances

      If you're not sure what's causing the fault with your Zanussi Dishwasher or you aren't able to complete the repair yourself then our partner service, Repaircare, is just what you need.

      Repaircare is a network of fully trained appliance engineers that operates nationwide. Unlike other repair services, Repaircare only offer fixed price repairs, which means that the price quoted is the price you pay.

      A fixed price repair includes:

      • Call-out
      • Diagnosis
      • Labour
      • Safety check
      • All required parts!
  • Reviews

Genuine spare part

Stock No: 2053971OH