Next day delivery is now available on all orders until 9pm

Important Note: The model you have selected has more than one serial number which may mean that some parts are serial number specific and therefore may appear multiple times in these search results. If you have the serial number available then please select it from the list below to ensure you get the right part first time.

Select your Serial Number:

Whirlpool ADG 7540/1 Universal Cutlery Basket

4ourhouse Approved part

632023,4.1,328

Suitable for: Whirlpool ADG 7540/1

Length 240 mm Height: 120 (With Handle 235) (mm) Width 135 mm Universal, so fits most dishwasher models. Detachable handle This brand new sturdy replacement... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

£6.99

Whirlpool ADG 7540/1 Universal Drain Hose 1. 5M (Straight To Right Angle End) - For 21/22MM Outlets

4ourhouse Approved part

71511,3.9,44

Suitable for: Whirlpool ADG 7540/1

1.5 Metre Hose Length Bore 21 mm 1 x 90º end If your drain hose has split or is no longer removing water from your appliance efficiently, use this... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

£6.26

Whirlpool ADG 7540/1 Lower Spray Arm

Genuine spare part

945543,4.8,5

Suitable for: Whirlpool ADG 7540/1

The Lower Spray Arm enables your dishwasher to thoroughly clean dishes. Water is forced through the dishwashers lower spray arm, causing it to rotate... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

£31.24

Whirlpool ADG 7540/1 Universal Cold Fill Hose 1. 5M Length

4ourhouse Approved part

71672,4.7,12

Suitable for: Whirlpool ADG 7540/1

1.5 Metre Hose Length 1 x straight end 1 x 90º end Blue This 1.5 metre cold fill hose is for connecting your appliance to the water supply, ideal... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

£4.16

Whirlpool ADG 7540/1 Door Fastener

Genuine spare part

250693,4.7,7

Suitable for: Whirlpool ADG 7540/1

This door fastener is the ideal replacement if your existing door fastener is damaged or faulty. The purpose of the Door Fastener is to secure the... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

£11.76

Whirlpool ADG 7540/1 Cutlery Basket

Genuine spare part

332109,4.4,16

Suitable for: Whirlpool ADG 7540/1

Dimensions (HxWxD in mm): 100 x 226 x 182 - with handle 140 Includes handle The purpose of the cutlery basket in your dishwasher is to hold silverware... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

£28.16

Whirlpool ADG 7540/1 Door Seal

Genuine spare part

467336,5.0,3

Suitable for: Whirlpool ADG 7540/1

Also Known As: Door Rubber, Door Gasket Top & Sides Eliminate the leaking water around your dishwasher’s door with this replacement 3 Sided... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

£27.14

Finish ADG 7540/1 Dishwasher Salt

Genuine consumable

809227,5.0,2

Suitable for: Whirlpool ADG 7540/1

Its purity ensures that the dishwasher built in water softening unit works effectively 99.9% Purity Helps protect against limescale Recommended by... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

Save 20% - Was £2.50 - Now £1.99

£1.99

Save 20% - Was £2.50 - Now £1.99

Whirlpool ADG 7540/1 Sieve Filter Cover

Genuine spare part

950207,4.5,2

Suitable for: Whirlpool ADG 7540/1

This genuine replacement cover sits in the bottom of your dishwasher and is ideal if your existing cover is damaged or cracked. Its purpose is to... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

£20.99

Whirlpool ADG 7540/1 Threaded Cap - 52mm

Genuine spare part

520316,4.8,11

Suitable for: Whirlpool ADG 7540/1

Diameter: 52 (mm) This Threaded Cap is essential if your existing cap has perished! Its purpose is to help prevent water escaping from the internal... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

£19.96

Whirlpool ADG 7540/1 Dishwasher Wine Glass Rack/Basket Holder - Blue (Universal)

Genuine spare part

Suitable for: Whirlpool ADG 7540/1

Universal - Suitable for all 60cm and 45cm dishwashers Superior capacity - holds up to 8 stem glasses of different shapes and heights Versatile -... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

£22.01

Whirlpool ADG 7540/1 Door Brake

Genuine spare part

Suitable for: Whirlpool ADG 7540/1

This replacement Door Brake works with the door hinge system to ensure your dishwasher door opens and closing correctly. Please check model fit list... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

£9.94