Important Note: The model you have selected has more than one serial number which may mean that some parts are serial number specific and therefore may appear multiple times in these search results. If you have the serial number available then please select it from the list below to ensure you get the right part first time.

Select your Serial Number:

Whirlpool ADG 6340/1 IX Universal 1.5m Drain Hose (Straight 21mm To Right Angle End 22mm Internal Dia.s

4ourhouse Approved part

1.5 Metre Hose Length Bore 21 mm 1 x 90º end If your drain hose has split or is no longer removing water from your appliance efficiently, use this... More information

Normally despatched within 10 working days

£4.16

Wellco ADG 6340/1 IX Washing Machine & Dishwasher Cleaner & Descaler

Removes stale odours, limescale and detergent build up Hygienically cleans all internal parts If used with new appliances, reduces detergent quantity...

More information

In stock

Save 50% if you buy 2 or more - only £3.49

£6.98

Save 50% if you buy 2 or more - only £3.49

Whirlpool ADG 6340/1 IX Lower Spray Arm

Genuine spare part

The Lower Spray Arm enables your dishwasher to thoroughly clean dishes. Water is forced through the dishwashers lower spray arm, causing it to rotate... More information

In stock

£25.99

Whirlpool ADG 6340/1 IX Universal 1.5m Cold Fill Hose

4ourhouse Approved part

1.5 Metre Hose Length 1 x straight end 1 x 90º end Standard hose connections suitable for most machines Colour: Blue This 1.5 metre cold fill hose... More information

In stock

£4.16

Finish ADG 6340/1 IX Dishwasher Salt - 3Kg

Genuine consumable

Its purity ensures that the dishwasher built in water softening unit works effectively 99.9% Purity Helps protect against limescale Recommended by... More information

Normally despatched within 10 working days

Save 40% - Was £4.16 - Now £2.49

£2.49

Save 40% - Was £4.16 - Now £2.49

Whirlpool ADG 6340/1 IX Universal Cutlery Basket

4ourhouse Approved part

Length 240 mm Height: 120 (With Handle 235) (mm) Width 135 mm Universal, so fits most dishwasher models. Detachable handle The purpose of the cutlery... More information

In stock

£6.99

Whirlpool ADG 6340/1 IX Dishwasher Upper Door Seal

Genuine spare part

Also Known As: Door Rubber, Door Gasket Top & Sides Eliminate the leaking water around your dishwasher’s door with this replacement 3 Sided... More information

In stock

£30.21

Whirlpool ADG 6340/1 IX Door Fastener

Genuine spare part

This door fastener is the ideal replacement if your existing dishwasher door fastener is damaged or faulty. The purpose of the door fastener is to... More information

In stock

£8.89

Whirlpool ADG 6340/1 IX Cutlery Basket

Genuine spare part

Includes handle Dimensions (HxWxD in mm): 200 x 220 x 164 - Including Handle The purpose of the cutlery basket in your dishwasher is to hold silverware... More information

In stock

£23.99

Whirlpool ADG 6340/1 IX Sieve Filter Cover

Genuine spare part

This genuine replacement cover sits in the bottom of your dishwasher and is ideal if your existing cover is damaged or cracked. Its purpose is to... More information

In stock

£24.06

Whirlpool ADG 6340/1 IX Metal Door Brake Lever

Genuine spare part

If the brake lever on your dishwasher door has become damaged, this great replacement is ready to bring your dishwasher back to full working order... More information

In stock

£16.89