Next day delivery is now available on all orders until 9pm

Genuine Thermostat Thermal Limiter

Genuine

  • In stock

    Express Delivery available

£7.31
Genuine Thermostat Thermal Limiter

Genuine Thermostat Thermal Limiter

£7.31

Genuine spare part

Stock No: 2821159OH

  • Product Description

    If your dishwasher isn't heating up to the correct temperature it could be time to replace the thermostat. The function of the thermostat is to regulate the temperature to the correct levels again, helping to ensure your dishes come out as clean as they usually do.

    Please check model fit list to ensure this part is correct for your model.

    • Also Known As: Toc, Cut out
    • 472854/36JH
    • Baumatic Thermostat Sensing Device

      Genuine spare part

      If your dishwasher isn't heating up to the correct temperature it could be time to replace the thermostat. The function of the thermostat is to regulate... More information

      In stock

      Express Delivery available

      £22.01

      Genuine Thermostat

      Genuine spare part

      1744213,5.0,1

      Also Known As: Toc, Cut out If your dishwasher isn't heating up to the correct temperature it could be time to replace the thermostat. The function... More information

      In stock

      Express Delivery available

      £7.84

      Baumatic BDW16 Sensing Device

      Genuine spare part

      In stock

      Express Delivery available

      £15.86

      Stoves Thermostat - Sensor

      Genuine spare part

      If your dishwasher isn't heating up to the correct temperature it could be time to replace the thermostat. The function of the thermostat is to regulate... More information

      In stock

      Express Delivery available

      £4.69

    • Finish Rinse Aid

      Genuine consumable

      809228,4.5,2

      Original Fragrance 400 ml Capacity Clears away residues so nothing is left but Diamond Shine! You probably didn't realise that food and detergent... More information

      In stock

      Express Delivery available

      Save 26% - Was £4.69 - Now £3.49

      £3.49

      Save 26% - Was £4.69 - Now £3.49

      Finish Dishwasher Salt

      Genuine consumable

      809227,5.0,2

      Its purity ensures that the dishwasher built in water softening unit works effectively 99.9% Purity Helps protect against limescale Recommended by... More information

      In stock

      Express Delivery available

      Save 20% - Was £2.50 - Now £1.99

      £1.99

      Save 20% - Was £2.50 - Now £1.99

      Universal Cutlery Basket

      4ourhouse Approved part

      632023,4.1,328

      Length 240 mm Height: 120 (With Handle 235) (mm) Width 135 mm Universal, so fits most dishwasher models. Detachable handle This brand new sturdy replacement... More information

      In stock

      Express Delivery available

      £6.99

      Oust Descaler: Dishwasher & Washing Machine (2 X 50ml Sachets)

      Genuine consumable

      806761,5.0,6

      Includes 2 x 50ml Sachets Professional formula for rapid removal of scale deposits Removes limescale & odours Regular use means limescale preventatives... More information

      In stock

      Express Delivery available

      £5.74

      Box of 2
    • Repaircare - We Fix appliances

      If you're not sure what's causing the fault with your appliance or you aren't able to complete the repair yourself then our partner service, Repaircare, is just what you need.

      Repaircare is a network of fully trained appliance engineers that operates nationwide. Unlike other repair services, Repaircare only offer fixed price repairs, which means that the price quoted is the price you pay.

      A fixed price repair includes:

      • Call-out
      • Diagnosis
      • Labour
      • Safety check
      • All required parts!
  • Reviews

Genuine spare part

Stock No: 2821159OH