Next day delivery is now available on all orders until 9pm

Genuine Inlet Valve Solenoid

Genuine

  • In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

£11.76
Genuine Inlet Valve Solenoid

Genuine Inlet Valve Solenoid

£11.76

UK Next Day Delivery. Order Within:

UK Next Day Delivery UK Next Day Delivery. Order Within:

Genuine spare part

Stock No: 2289872OH

  • Product Description

    The solenoid valve on your appliance opens when a current is supplied, to allow the appliance to fill with water from your household water supply.

    If your appliance is not filling with water one of the causes could be a faulty solenoid valve so this replacement solenoid valve is ideal to help get your appliance performing fully again.

    Please check model fit list to ensure this part is correct for your model.

    • Baumatic Solenoid Valve

      Genuine spare part

      1352887,5.0,1

      Also Known As: Water Valve, Fill Valve, Inlet Valve, Electric Valve Single Way Water Outlet If water isn't entering your dishwasher correctly - if... More information

      In stock

      Next Day UK Delivery available

      £23.04

      Genuine Solenoid Valve

      Genuine spare part

      1082695,5.0,3

      Also Known As: Water Valve, Fill Valve, Inlet Valve, Electric Valve Single Way Water Outlet If water isn't entering your dishwasher correctly - if... More information

      In stock

      Next Day UK Delivery available

      £15.86

      Genuine Inlet Valve 90DEG Single Solenoid

      Genuine spare part

      2331124,5.0,1

      The solenoid valve on your appliance opens when a current is supplied, to allow the appliance to fill with water from your household water supply.... More information

      Normally despatched within 10 working days

      £24.06

      Baumatic Dishwasher Solenoid Valve

      Genuine spare part

      If water isn't entering your dishwasher correctly - if the spray arms aren't generating the pressure required to spray water to the dishes in your... More information

      Normally despatched within 10 working days

      £19.96

      Stoves Solenoid Inlet Valve

      Genuine spare part

      If water isn't entering your dishwasher correctly - if the spray arms aren't generating the pressure required to spray water to the dishes in your... More information

      In stock

      Next Day UK Delivery available

      £10.99

      Hoover Electro Valve / Single Solenoid

      Genuine spare part

      If water isn't entering your dishwasher correctly - if the spray arms aren't generating the pressure required to spray water to the dishes in your... More information

      Normally despatched within 10 working days

      £16.89

    • Finish Rinse Aid

      Genuine consumable

      809228,4.5,2

      Original Fragrance 400 ml Capacity Clears away residues so nothing is left but Diamond Shine! You probably didn't realise that food and detergent... More information

      In stock

      Next Day UK Delivery available

      Save 26% - Was £4.69 - Now £3.49

      £3.49

      Save 26% - Was £4.69 - Now £3.49

      Finish Dishwasher Salt

      Genuine consumable

      809227,5.0,2

      Its purity ensures that the dishwasher built in water softening unit works effectively 99.9% Purity Helps protect against limescale Recommended by... More information

      In stock

      Next Day UK Delivery available

      Save 20% - Was £2.50 - Now £1.99

      £1.99

      Save 20% - Was £2.50 - Now £1.99

      Universal Cutlery Basket

      4ourhouse Approved part

      632023,4.1,328

      Length 240 mm Height: 120 (With Handle 235) (mm) Width 135 mm Universal, so fits most dishwasher models. Detachable handle This brand new sturdy replacement... More information

      In stock

      Next Day UK Delivery available

      £6.99

      Oust Descaler: Dishwasher & Washing Machine (2 X 50ml Sachets)

      Genuine consumable

      806761,5.0,6

      Includes 2 x 50ml Sachets Professional formula for rapid removal of scale deposits Removes limescale & odours Regular use means limescale preventatives... More information

      In stock

      Next Day UK Delivery available

      £5.74

      Box of 2
    • Repaircare - We Fix appliances

      If you're not sure what's causing the fault with your appliance or you aren't able to complete the repair yourself then our partner service, Repaircare, is just what you need.

      Repaircare is a network of fully trained appliance engineers that operates nationwide. Unlike other repair services, Repaircare only offer fixed price repairs, which means that the price quoted is the price you pay.

      A fixed price repair includes:

      • Call-out
      • Diagnosis
      • Labour
      • Safety check
      • All required parts!
  • Reviews

Genuine spare part

Stock No: 2289872OH