Next day delivery is now available on all orders until 9pm

Merloni (Indesit Group) Heater Element

Merloni (Indesit Group)

  • In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

£35.34
Merloni (Indesit Group) Heater Element

Merloni (Indesit Group) Heater Element

£35.34

UK Next Day Delivery. Order Within:

UK Next Day Delivery UK Next Day Delivery. Order Within:

Genuine spare part

Stock No: 1997772OH

  • Product Description

    If your dishwasher isn't heating the water it uses properly or consistently, there could be a problem with the heating element. Use this genuine Indesit replacement Heater Element to help ensure that your dishwasher heats its water correctly, and washes your dishes thoroughly and efficiently.

    Please check the model fit list to ensure that this part is correct for your model.

    • Also Known As: Water Heater, Dishwasher Element
    • 2000 watts
    • Heater Element

      4ourhouse Approved part

      Also Known As: Water Heater, Dishwasher Element 2000 watts If the water in your dishwasher is staying cold and not heating up, then you may have a... More information

      Normally despatched within 10 working days

      £31.24

    • Finish Rinse Aid

      Genuine consumable

      809228,4.5,2

      Original Fragrance 400 ml Capacity Clears away residues so nothing is left but Diamond Shine! You probably didn't realise that food and detergent... More information

      In stock

      Next Day UK Delivery available

      Save 26% - Was £4.69 - Now £3.49

      £3.49

      Save 26% - Was £4.69 - Now £3.49

      Finish Dishwasher Salt

      Genuine consumable

      809227,5.0,2

      Its purity ensures that the dishwasher built in water softening unit works effectively 99.9% Purity Helps protect against limescale Recommended by... More information

      In stock

      Next Day UK Delivery available

      Save 20% - Was £2.50 - Now £1.99

      £1.99

      Save 20% - Was £2.50 - Now £1.99

      Universal Cutlery Basket

      4ourhouse Approved part

      632023,4.1,328

      Length 240 mm Height: 120 (With Handle 235) (mm) Width 135 mm Universal, so fits most dishwasher models. Detachable handle This brand new sturdy replacement... More information

      In stock

      Next Day UK Delivery available

      £6.99

      Oust Descaler: Dishwasher & Washing Machine (2 X 50ml Sachets)

      Genuine consumable

      806761,5.0,6

      Includes 2 x 50ml Sachets Professional formula for rapid removal of scale deposits Removes limescale & odours Regular use means limescale preventatives... More information

      In stock

      Next Day UK Delivery available

      £5.74

      Box of 2
    • Repaircare - We Fix appliances

      If you're not sure what's causing the fault with your appliance or you aren't able to complete the repair yourself then our partner service, Repaircare, is just what you need.

      Repaircare is a network of fully trained appliance engineers that operates nationwide. Unlike other repair services, Repaircare only offer fixed price repairs, which means that the price quoted is the price you pay.

      A fixed price repair includes:

      • Call-out
      • Diagnosis
      • Labour
      • Safety check
      • All required parts!
  • Reviews

Genuine spare part

Stock No: 1997772OH